Graduating Class of 2019/2020


Alexandra Aguilar, Global Transportation Strategy Coordinator, Aldo (Quebec). Deferred to 2019/2020

Emily Allert House, Communication, Marketing Lead, West Campus Development Trust (Alberta). Deferred to 2019/2020

Nabil Ali, Director, Programs and Operations, International Development Relief Fund (Ontario)

Rachel Baptise, VP, OD and CSR, Sysco Food Service (Ontario).

Cecille Butler, Retail Store Manager, The Body Shop (Ontario).

Gina Castillo, Collaborative Impact Consultant (Boston, Massachusetts)

Jennifer Charlebois, Communications Manager, Reformulary Group (Ontario). Deferred to 2019/2020.

Tom Chervinsky, Public Affairs & Not-for-Profit Consultant (Ontario).

Lesley Choules, Senior Development Officer, Corporate Partnerships, Nature Conservancy (Ontario).

Diana de La Cruz, Sr. Manager of Anti-Money-Laundry Quality Assurance for International Operations, Scotiabank (Ontario). Deferred to 2019/2020

Lavina DaSilva, Specialist in Global Vendor Compliance/Ethical Sourcing (Ontario). Deferred to 2019/2020

Elissa Downey, Senior Planner, Strategy, Workplace Insurance and Safety Board (Ontario). Deferred to 2019/2020

Jessica Farias, Senior Officer, Community Investment, Greater Toronto Airport Authority (Ontario). Deferred to 2019/2020

Linda Feeney, Manager of Government Affairs, State Relations, Source America (Seattle, Washington).

Rebecca Gibbons, Executive Advisor to the Deputy Minister to the Premier at Government of Saskatchewan (Saskatchewan).

Sheila Goodfellow, Communications & Community Relations, Honda of Canada (Ontario).

Claudine Green, Owner, Grant Us (Nassau,Bahamas).

Steven Gregory, Senior Buyer, Eldor Automotive Powertrain USA LLC (Michigan).

Angela Hart, Corporate Partnerships Manager, Canadian Red Cross (Ontario).

Jay Hartling, Advisor, Indigenous Relations, Hartling Consulting (Nova Scotia).

Shahin Hirji, Mining Consultant, Distill Consulting (Ontario).

Karen Isber, Health & Safety Advisory, York University (Ontario).

Meillyn Kelly, Account Manager, Telus (Ontario).

Alyssa Kornet, Senior Manager, Festival Services, Toronto International Film Festival (Ontario).

Sabrina Lavoie, Executive Director, Budget, Business Development, Concordia University (Quebec).

Anum Lateef, Senior Corporate Communications Specialist, WSP (Ontario).

Dominik Legault, Senior Consultant, Odgers Berndtson (Quebec).

Laura Lindberg, prev. Sr. Director, Pepsico (Ontario).

Samphe Lhalungpa, International Consultant (Ontario). Deferred to 2019/2020

Kathryn Meagley,Clinical Research Manager,Veterans Affairs Hospital (Georgia).

Kate Murdock, Director, Agility Logistics (Ontario).

Paula Murphy Ives, Philanthropy, CSR,ESG & Impact Advisor, Fulcrum Foundation (Ontario).

Swati Patil, Master's Student, International Business (Ontario). (Deferred to 2019/2020)

Deborah Othello, Finance, Accounting, Financial Applications Professional, Abbey Consultants (Ontario).

Christie Oh, Ph.D. Student, University of Toronto (Ontario). Deferred to 2019/2020

Shawna Peddle, Program Director, Community Economic Development Funds, The Co-operators (Ontario).

Laura Reinholz, Director, BMO Women, BMO Financial Group (Ontario).

Sarah Riley Rosen, Director of Strategy, R and G Strategic Inc. (Nova Scotia).

David Rutherford, VP, ESG; Aviso Wealth (Ontario).

Emma Rogers, Director, Field Marketing, IG Wealth Management (Ontario). (Deferred to 2019/2020)

Ellen Sparling, International Consultant, Flight Centre (Ontario)

Tayna Thorpe, Senior Advisory, External Affairs, Communities, Corporate Relations, Rio Tinto (Quebec)

Tamanna Urmi, Human Resources and Sustainable Development Professional (Ontario)

Gillian Henry, Manager, Social Purpose Canada, Canopy Growth Corporation (Ontario)

Follow Us

In partnership with

Conference Board of CanadaExperiencePoint